Pitzis Kinderhotel

Privacy policy

Pitzis-Kinderhotel GmbH

Director Florian Neurauter

Wald Kugelgasse 15
A-6471 Arzl im Pitztal 
Email:info@pitzis-kinderhotel.at

 

This privacy policy is validfor the gathering and use of personal data, that is provided for us at making contact or at other occasions, for example if you visit our website, if you inquire, book or buy our services or if you call us. Please take a moment of time and carefully read the following document, which provides information about how Pitzis-Kinderhotel GmbH uses your personal data, which kind of data iscollected, and how and for what purpose this data is used, with whom Pitzis-Kinderhotel GmbH shares your data and how Pitzis-Kinderhotel GmbH protects your personal data.

Your personal rights have the highest priority, and Pitzis-Kinderhotel GmbH tries its best to protect these rights.

All commitments to data protection exceeding this privacy policy stay untouched.

Why does Pitzis-Kinderhotel GmbH collect personal data and for how long will this personal data be stored?

Pitzis-Kinderhotel GmbH collects and uses your personal data to offer you best practice customer service in connection with your stay at the hotel of Pitzis-Kinderhotel GmbH, to offer you comfortable access to our website and to be able to submit offers for the best services to you. Furthermore, your personal data helps Pitzis-Kinderhotel GmbH to keep you informed about the latest product announcements, special offers and other developments, that could be interesting for you according to our estimation.

If you are not interested in being informed about the latest developments as well as the current product- and service news, you can communicate that to us at any time.

We store the collected personal data as long as it is necessary for one of the above-mentioned services or as long as Pitzis-Kinderhotel GmbH is obliged to store the data according tothe compulsory legal provisions.

Which data is collected?

There are several situations, in which your personal data can help Pitzis-Kinderhotel GmbH to offer you better services. So, you could for example be asked to provide personal information when starting a transaction. We only ask for information which is relevant for the respective situation, including for example name, address, phone number, email address and preferred method of communication or credit card data. Beyond that,Pitzis-Kinderhotel GmbH collects information for market research, to get to know our guests better and so can offer more effective service. Beyond that Pitzis-Kinderhotel GmbH collects personal data about customers’ activities on our website. Based on this data Pitzis-Kinderhotel GmbH can determine which information is really useful for its customers and topics on the website and which internet-services are of most interest for customers.

Why and with whom does Pitzis-Kinderhotel GmbH share your personal data?

Pitzis-Kinderhotel GmbH considers your personal rights as very important. Pitzis-Kinderhotel GmbH guarantees, that your contact information is not sold or lent to other service providers. To offer you best practice service,Pitzis-Kinderhotel GmbH can possibly share your personal data with companies, that are obliged to protect your data according to this privacy policy. Under certain conditions it can be beneficial for Pitzis-Kinderhotel GmbH to share specific personal data with other companies, that operate for Pitzis-Kinderhotel GmbH and provide you, in the name of Pitzis-Kinderhotel GmbH with products and services.These companies can help us process information, execute orders, deliver products, administer and edit customer data, provide customer service, assess your interest in products and services of Pitzis-Kinderhotel GmbH, carry out market research or surveys on customer satisfaction. These companies are obliged to protect your personal data according to this privacy policy and compliant with Data Protection Regulations.Beyond that, Pitzis-Kinderhotel GmbHcan be forced to disclose your personal data according to legal regulations or official directives.

How doesPitzis-Kinderhotel GmbH protect your personal data?

Pitzis-Kinderhotel GmbH takes preventive security measures including administrative, electronic and physical proceedings, to protect your data from loss, theft and misuse as well as from access, sharing, modification and destruction.

The website ofPitzis-Kinderhotel GmbH at some places uses the common standard SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) for encryption. By this the confidentiality of your provided data and your credit card data via internet is ensured.

You can also help us and take according preventive measures to protect your personal data in the internet. Take care to always use a secure web browser and make the according adjustments in your web browser to protect your personal data.

Integrity of your personal data

Pitzis-Kinderhotel GmbH hastaken preventive security measures to ensure that your personal data for the intended use, is correct, complete and up-to-date at all times. Of course, you always have the right to have the provided information checked according to its correctness and timeliness and to demand the changing if required.You can help us to keep your contact information and pre-adjustments correct, complete and up-to-date. You can request a copy of your personal data, by contacting us by email at the email-address mentioned below.

Our company-wide commitment to protect your personal rights

As already mentioned, Pitzis-Kinderhotel GmbH puts its main focus on the protection of your personal rights. To ensure the security of your personal data, the present guidelines are handed out to all staff members and the security measures for the protection of your personal rights are strictly implemented within the company.

The website contains links to websites of other companies. Pitzis-Kinderhotel GmbH is not responsible for the handling of your personal rights of these companies.Pitzis-Kinderhotel GmbH recommends you to inquire about the privacy policy of these companies.

Questions concerning the protection of your personal data

If you have any questions or concerns about the privacy protection, please contact us. Send us a message (contact data below).

Of course,you can inquire at Pitzis-Kinderhotel GmbH which of your personal information is processed by Pitzis-Kinderhotel GmbH, where this data was collected, how it is used and with whom it is shared. You can also correct wrong information or delete data which was processed without permission. The regulations of the General Data Protection Regulation are applicable.

Declarations of consent, which you have granted to the Pitzis-Kinderhotel GmbH concerning the processing of your personal data, can be revoked at any time. Such revocation is not applicable to those kinds of data processing, which are permitted by legal regulations.

Pitzis-Kinderhotel GmbH is entitled to make alterations to this Privacy Policy from time to time. If essential modifications are made, an according notice will be published on our website with an up-to-date version of the privacy policy.

Pitzis-Kinderhotel GmbH

Director Florian Neurauter

Wald Kugelgasse 15
A-6471 Arzl im Pitztal 
Email:info@pitzis-kinderhotel.at

 

You also have the right to file a complaint with the Austrian Data Protection Authority (Hohenstaufengasse 3, A-1010 Wien, dsb@dsb.gv.atwww.dsb.gv.at(link is external)). 

Use of Cookies

Use of Google Analytics, Google Conversion Tracking and Google Remarketing

Use of Checkeffect

Deactivation of Google Advertising

Use of Google Maps

Use of Facebook Social Plugins

Use of Instagram Social Plugins

Use of Twitter Plugins

“Share” and “Like” buttons

Use of the +1 Button/Google+1 Button

Use of YouTube Plugins

Newsletter

Declaration of Consent on the Part of User

Right to Information

Last minute & Packages
Rooms
Genießen Sie Ihren Urlaub im Pitzis Kinderhotel
Genießen Sie Ihren Urlaub im Pitzis Kinderhotel
Photo Gallery